Parcel 01-6N-29-1320-0166-0000

Owners

CHAMBERLAIN MERRILEE FAM TRUST
CHAMBERLAIN PETER B CO TRUSTEE
CHAMBERLAIN TOD M CO TRUSTEE

98 SNOWY EGRET
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address MARSH CREEK RD
Use Code 0000: VACANT
Tax District 5: Nassau County Island South
Acreage 0.000
Section 23
Township 2N
Range 28
Subdivision MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$500,000$500,000
(+) Improved Value$0$0
(=) Market Value$500,000$500,000
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$234,265$207,691
(=) School Assessed Value$500,000$500,000
County Assessed Value$265,735$292,309
(-) School Exemptions$0$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$500,000$500,000
(=) County Taxable Value$265,735$292,309

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
TD 2523/13492021-12-16UVacant$100CHAMBERLAIN PETER REV TRUST &CHAMBERLAIN MERRILEE J FAMILY TRUST
WD 2188/19702018-04-06UVacant$100CHAMBERLAIN PETER B TRUSTEEMERRILEE J CHAMBERLAIN REVOCABLE TRUST
WD 0805/06661997-09-04QVacant$60,000FORD WALTER D JR & JACQUELINE ACHAMBERLAIN PETER B TRUSTEE
WD 0665/02791992-08-17QVacant$47,500NEFF RICHARD & JOANNFORD WALTER JR & J A
WD 0503/04461986-11-01QVacant$36,000
WD 0141/02351973-02-20UVacant$25,000AMELIA ISLAND COMPANYFLYNN JAMES A & ETHEL M
WD 0136/04251972-01-01QVacant$25,000

Buildings

None

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsRate/UnitAcreageTotal AdjValue
000100RESRSF-1.00.001.00$600,000.00/LT0.001.00$600,000

Personal Property

None

TRIM Notices

2025
2024

Property Record Cards

2025
2024
2023

Disclaimer

The Nassau County Property Appraiser's Office makes every effort to produce the most accurate information possible. No warranties, expressed or implied, are provided for the data herein, its use or interpretation. The information contained herein is for ad valorem tax assessment purposes only. The Property Appraiser exercises strict auditing procedures to ensure validity of any transaction received and posted by this office but cannot be responsible for errors or omissions in the information received from external sources. Due to the elapsed time between transactions in the marketplace, and the time that those transactions are received from the public and/or other jurisdictions, some transactions will not be reflected.